See, e.g., Bernard v. Brown, 4 Vet. App. 384, 394 (1993). In the first Pelegrini decision, the Court determined that VA had failed to demonstrate that a lack of such a pre-adjudication notice was not prejudicial to the claimant. See 38 U.S.C.A § 7261(b) (West 2002) (providing that "[i]n making the determinations under [38 U.S.C.A. § 7261(a)], the Court shall take due account of the rule of prejudicial error."). In the claim before the Board at this time, in light of the total grant of the benefits awarded in this decision, any error in notification is considered to be harmless. As such, more specific notice is not indicated.