The veteran mentioned his consideration of a penile implant. The examiner diagnosed impotence, which was likely related to diabetic neuropathy. On VA Compensation examination in November 2003, the examiner noted the veteran could not obtain an erection and that he took no medication for erectile dysfunction. The examiner diagnosed erectile dysfunction. As noted above, VA is required by applicable regulation to consider the veteran's potential entitlement to special monthly compensation. In relevant part, 38 C.F.R. § 3.350(a)(1)(i) provides that "[l]oss of a creative organ will be shown by acquired absence of one or both testicles (other than undescended testicles) or ovaries or other creative organ." There are two material questions in this case. First, whether the penis is an "other creative organ" within the meaning of 38 U.S.C.A. § 114(k) and 38 C.F.R. § 3.350(a)(1)(i) (2006)? Second, if so, is erectile dysfunction such a loss of use?