REASONS AND BASES FOR FINDING AND CONCLUSION With respect to the appellant's claim, because it is being granted in full, VA's statutory and regulatory duties to notify and assist are deemed fully satisfied. See 38 U.S.C.A. §§ 5100, 5102, 5103, 5103A, 5106, 5107, 5126 (West 2002 & Supp. 2010); 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.102, 3.156(a), 3.159, 3.326 (2010). The appellant alleges that the Veteran's death was due to Agent Orange exposure during service. If a veteran was exposed to an herbicide agent during active service, presumptive service connection is warranted for certain specified diseases. 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.307, 3.309 (2010). A veteran is presumed exposed to an herbicide agent if he or she had active military, naval, or air service, in the Republic of Vietnam from January 9, 1962 through May 7, 1975, "unless there is affirmative evidence to establish that the veteran was not exposed to any such agent during that service." 38 U.S.C.A. § 1116(f) (West 2002 & Supp. 2010); 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6)(iii). "[S]ervice in the Republic of Vietnam includes service in the waters offshore and service in other locations if the conditions of service involved duty or visitation in the Republic of Vietnam." 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6)(iii).