In this case, the Veteran was receiving training and rehabilitation services as prescribed in the IWRP. "Rehabilitation to the point of employability" status may be terminated if the Veteran or the VA interrupts or discontinues the period of rehabilitation to the point of employability. 38 C.F.R. § 21.190(e)(2), (3). A subheading of Part 21, subpart A, of 38 C.F.R. entitled "Conduct and Cooperation" includes two especially pertinent sections, namely 38 C.F.R. § 21.362 and § 21.364. The former provides that: (a) General. The successful development and implementation of a program of rehabilitation services require the full and effective participation of the Veteran in the rehabilitation process. (1) The Veteran is responsible for satisfactory conduct and cooperation in developing and implementing a program of rehabilitation services under Chapter 31; (2) The staff is responsible for insuring satisfactory conduct and cooperation on the Veteran's part; and (3) VA staff shall take required action when the Veteran's conduct and cooperation are not satisfactory. (b) VA responsibility. VA shall make a reasonable effort to inform the Veteran and assure his or her understanding of: (1) The services and assistance which may be provided under Chapter 31 to help the Veteran maintain satisfactory cooperation and conduct and to cope with problems directly related to the rehabilitation process, especially counseling services; (2) Other services which VR&E staff can assist the Veteran in securing through non-VA programs; and (3) The specific responsibilities of the Veteran in the process of developing and implementing a program of rehabilitation services, especially the specific responsibility for satisfactory conduct and cooperation. (c) Veteran's responsibility. A Veteran requesting or being provided services under Chapter 31 must: (1) Cooperate with VA staff in carrying out the initial evaluation and developing a rehabilitation plan; (2) Arrange a schedule which allows him or her to devote the time needed to attain the goals of the rehabilitation plan; (3) Seek the assistance of VA staff, as necessary, to resolve problems which affect attainment of the goals of the rehabilitation plan; (4) Conform to procedures established by VA governing pursuit of a rehabilitation plan including: (i) Enrollment and reenrollment in a course; (ii) Changing the rate at which a course is pursued; (iii) Requesting a leave of absence; (iv) Requesting medical care and treatment; (v) Securing supplies; and (vi) Other applicable procedures; (5)