However, such duty is applicable to claims filed in association with Chapter 51 of Title 38 of the United States Code. Because the statute at issue in this matter is found in Chapter 31 of Title 38 of the United States Code, these provisions are not applicable to this claim. See, e.g., Barger v. Principi, 16 Vet. App. 132, 138 (2002). VA Vocational Rehabilitation and Education (VR&E) programs have their own provisions that address notification and assistance. See 38 C.F.R. § 21.420. Under 38 C.F.R. § 21.420(a), "VA will inform a Veteran in writing of findings affecting receipt of benefits and services under Chapter 31." May 2005 correspondence from the vocational rehabilitation specialist (VRS) to the Veteran documents that the Veteran was moved to "interrupted status" in May 2005. As discussed below, it is clear from the record that every effort was made to assure that all appropriate actions had been taken to