Notwithstanding the foregoing, the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit has determined that the Veterans' Dioxin and Radiation Exposure Compensation Standards (Radiation Compensation) Act, Pub. L. No. 98-542, § 5, 98 Stat. 2725, 2727- 29 (1984), does not preclude establishment of service connection with proof of actual direct causation. Combee v. Brown, 34 F.3d 1039 (Fed. Cir. 1994). Recently, changes have been made to the regulation for presumptive service connection for veterans shown to have been exposed to Agent Orange. See 75 Fed. Reg. 14391 (March 25, 2010); 38 C.F.R. § 3.309(e). These changes add ischemic heart disease, "all chronic B-cell leukemias (including, but not limited to, hairy-cell leukemia and chronic lymphocytic leukemia)," and Parkinson's disease, as presumptive disorders. As these changes do not pertain to any of the disabilities being adjudicated at this time, additional development is not required.