The VA physician noted that the Veteran "had possible instance of exposure during military service with air gun injections and shared razors as well as outside of military duty with evidence to suggest high-risk sexual activity and use of drugs by intranasal route." The VA physician further noted that the Veteran's in-service high-risk sexual behavior was also a risk factor. The Board is compelled to point out that although the Veteran's drug use is a potential risk factor for hepatitis, such in-service drug use would constitute willful misconduct. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.1(n) ("willful misconduct means an act involving conscious wrongdoing or known prohibited action...it involves deliberate or intentional wrongdoing with knowledge of or wanton and reckless disregard of its probable consequences"); 38 C.F.R. § 3.301(c)(2) ("the deliberate drinking of a known poisonous substance or under conditions which would raise a presumption to that effect will be considered willful misconduct").