This additional evidence, however, did not pertain to the issue of service connection for hepatitis. The Veteran appealed this decision and, in an April 2013 Order, the Court granted the parties' Joint Motion, vacating in part the Board's May 2012 decision and remanding the claim for compliance with the terms of the Joint Motion. Specifically, the parties to the Joint Motion found that the Board in May 2012 had failed to explain how the January 1995 statement of the case comported with that portion of 38 C.F.R. § 19.29 which provides that the statement of the case must be "complete enough to allow the appellant to present written and/or oral arguments before the [BVA]." In this regard, the parties to the Joint motion pointed to a portion of the January 1995 statement of the case that stated that VA was "reviewing the additional records you submitted with your appeal and we will notify you of our decision as soon as it is reached."