Id. So, essentially, the Veteran alleges the correct facts were not before the RO adjudicator that initially decided his claim. Under 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.104(a), 3.105(a) and 20.1103, taken together, a rating decision is final and binding in the absence of CUE. Under 38 C.F.R. § 3.105(a), "[p]revious determinations which are final and binding ...will be accepted as correct in the absence of [CUE]." A decision that constitutes a reversal of a prior decision on the grounds of CUE has the same effect as if the corrected decision had been made on the date of the reversed decision. 38 U.S.C.A. § 7105; 38 C.F.R. § 3.105(a). CUE is a very specific and rare kind of error. "It is the kind of error, of fact or law, that when called to the attention of later reviewers compels the conclusion, to which reasonable minds could not differ, that the result would have been manifestly different but for the error. Thus, even where the premise of error is accepted, if it is not absolutely clear that a different result would have ensued, the error complained of cannot be, ipso facto, clear and unmistakable." See Fugo v. Brown, 6 Vet. App. 40, 43-44 (1993).