In so finding, the Board notes that the June 2011 opinion suggests that the Veteran's claimed vertigo is psychosomatic. There, however, is sufficient medical evidence that satisfactorily shows that the Veteran has some sort of physical disability but just not due to an in-service head injury. In this decision, the Board has considered all lay and medical evidence as it pertains to the issue. 38 U.S.C.A. § 7104(a) ("decisions of the Board shall be based on the entire record in the proceeding and upon consideration of all evidence and material of record"); 38 U.S.C.A. § 5107(b) (VA "shall consider all information and lay and medical evidence of record in a case"); 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(a) (service connection claims "must be considered on the basis of the places, types and circumstances of his service as shown by service records, the official history