Specifically, although the VA examiner opined that it is unlikely that the severe adverse reactions experienced by the Veteran could have been foreseen by a reasonable healthcare provider during the time of his initial medical treatment with Celebrex, the VA examiner also noted that the Celebrex U.S. medication boxed warning states that NSAIDS may increase risk of serious gastrointestinal ulceration, bleeding and perforation (may be fatal). This evidence suggests that serious gastrointestinal complications are a reasonably foreseeable, ordinary risk of the prescribed medication. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.361(d)(2)(2015) (stating that in order to be "not reasonably foreseeable," the event "must be one that a reasonable health care provider would not have considered to be an ordinary risk of the treatment provided" and that in determining whether the an event was reasonably foreseeable, VA will consider whether the risk of that event was the type of risk that a reasonable health care provider would have disclosed in connection with the informed consent procedures of § 17.32).