He has presented credible oral and written testimony that, during his posting on the U.S.S. Ticonderoga, he regularly serviced helicopters which were still covered with debris they brought over from the mainland, and that he came into direct physical contact with that debris on a daily basis. Here, the Board notes that an interim final rule has been issued which speaks to individuals who served and maintained aircraft used to spray herbicides in Vietnam. New paragraph 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6)(v) states, "An individual who performed service in the Air Force or Air Force Reserve under circumstances in which the individual concerned regularly and repeatedly operated, maintained, or served onboard C-123 aircraft known to have been used to spray an herbicide agent during the Vietnam era shall be presumed to have been exposed during such service to an herbicide agent. For purposes of this paragraph, 'regularly and repeatedly operated, maintained, or served onboard C-123 aircraft' means that the individual was assigned to an Air Force or Air Force Reserve squadron when the squadron was permanently assigned one of the affected aircraft and the individual had an Air Force Specialty Code indicating duties as a flight, ground maintenance, or medical crew member on such aircraft. Such exposure constitutes an injury under 38 U.S.C. 101(24)(B) and (C). If an individual described in this paragraph develops a disease listed in 38 CFR 3.309(e) as specified in paragraph (a)(6)(ii) of this section, it will be presumed that the individual concerned became disabled during that service for purposes of establishing that the individual served in the active military, naval, or air service." The Veteran has credibly testified to repeatedly maintaining helicopters that were covered with leaves, dirt, and other debri from areas in Vietnam that would have likely been cleared by Agent Orance, and it would therefore be improper for the Board to draw a distinction between a Veteran who