In addition, there is no medical evidence of record suggesting a link between the Veteran's hepatitis C and his presumed exposure to Agent Orange, and the Veteran is not competent to provide such an opinion. See Jandreau, 492 F.3d 1372, 1377 n.4; Woehlaert, 21 Vet. App. 456, 462. Absent competent, credible, and probative evidence of a nexus between the Veteran's service and his hepatitis C, the Board finds that the hepatitis C is not etiologically related to service. See 38 U.S.C.A. § 5107(a) ("[A] claimant has the responsibility to present and support a claim for benefits."); Skoczen v. Shinseki, 564 F.3d 1319, 1323-29 (Fed.