Along with the three examples of a medically unexplained chronic multi-symptom illness provided by 38 U.S.C.A. § 1117(a)(2)(B), Congress has provided a list of signs or symptoms that may be a manifestation of a medically unexplained chronic multi-symptom illness that includes: skin symptoms, headaches, muscle pain, joint pain, neurologic symptoms, neuropsychological symptoms, respiratory system symptoms, sleep disturbances, gastrointestinal symptoms, cardiovascular symptoms, abnormal weight loss, and menstrual disorders. See 38 U.S.C.A. § 1117(g); 38 C.F.R. § 3.317(b). The provisions of 38 C.F.R. § 3.317(a)(ii) provide that, in order to be considered a qualifying chronic disability, a disability "[b]y history, physical examination, and laboratory tests cannot be attributed to any known clinical diagnosis." The definition of "medically unexplained chronic multisymptom illness" includes a "diagnosed illness without conclusive pathophysiology or etiology." 38 U.S.C.A. § 1154(b) provides that in the case of a combat veteran lay or other evidence of service incurrence or aggravation is sufficient proof