March 7, 1997). Since the veteran has not alleged that any records of probative value that may be obtained and which have not already been associated with his claims folder are available, the Board finds that all relevant facts have been properly developed and no further assistance to the veteran is required to comply with the duty to assist mandated by 38 U.S.C.A. § 5107(a). II. Service Connection for PTSD Service connection may be granted for a disability resulting from disease or injury incurred in or aggravated by active duty for training. 38 U.S.C.A. §§ 101(16), 101(24), 1110 (West 1991); 38 C.F.R. § 3.303 (1996). When initial diagnosis of the disease or injury occurs after service, or active duty for training, service connection may still be granted “when all the evidence, including that pertinent to service, establishes that the disease was incurred in service.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(d) (1996).