Evidence of behavior changes following the claimed assault is one type of relevant evidence that may be found in these sources. Examples of behavior changes that may constitute credible evidence of the stressor include, but are not limited to: a request for a transfer to another military duty assignment; deterioration in work performance; substance abuse; episodes of depression, panic attacks, or anxiety without an identifiable cause; or unexplained economic or social behavior changes. 67 Fed. Reg. 10,330, 10,332 (Mar. 7, 2002) (now codified at 38 C.F.R. § 3.304(f)(3) (2003)). It is observed in the regulation: "VA will not deny a post- traumatic stress disorder claim that is based on in-service personal assault without first advising the claimant that evidence from sources other than the veteran's service records or evidence of behavior changes may constitute credible supporting evidence of the stressor and allowing him or her the opportunity to furnish this type of evidence or advise VA of potential sources of such evidence." 38 C.F.R. § 3.304 (f)(3). Therefore, the notice issued by the RO on remand under section 5103 of the VCAA should refer to such alternate evidence.