A significant statistical association shall be deemed to exist when the relative weights of valid positive and negative studies permit the conclusion that it is at least as likely as not that the purported relationship between a particular type of exposure and a specific adverse health effect exists. 38 C.F.R. § 1.17(d)(1). The criteria for a valid study are also defined in the regulation, and require that a valid study be one "whose findings are statistically significant at a probability level of .05 or less with proper accounting for multiple comparisons and subgroup analyses." 38 C.F.R. § 1.17(d)(3). This supports the reliance upon a study with a 95 percent confidence interval. More importantly, VA has not found any positive association between oral cavity cancers and exposure to Agent Orange; thus, notwithstanding Dr.