Thus, no discussion of VA's duties to notify and assist is required. The veteran challenges the reduction of the evaluation of his left knee disability on the basis that the disability has not improved. The United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims (Court) has identified "at least four specific requirements" applicable to rating reductions in the pertinent regulation (38 C.F.R. § 3.344): (1) the Board must review "the entire record of examinations and the medical- industrial history. . . to ascertain whether the recent examination is full and complete"; (2) "[e]xaminations less full and complete than those on which payments were authorized or continued will not be used as a basis of reduction"; (3) "[r]atings on account of diseases subject to temporary and episodic improvement, [. . . ] will not be reduced on any one examination, except in those instances where all the evidence of record clearly warrants the conclusion that sustained improvement has been demonstrated"; and (4)