The veteran shall be considered to have had a bilateral hearing loss disorder prior to service. Since a hearing loss disorder was shown prior to service and was noted on entry, as discussed above, the veteran cannot bring a claim for service connection for that disorder, but he may bring a claim for service-connected aggravation of that disorder. Wagner v. Principi, 370 F. 3d 1089 (Fed. Cir. 2004). In that case section 1153 applies and the burden falls on the veteran to establish aggravation. See Jensen v. Brown, 19 F.3d 1413, 1417 (Fed.Cir. 1994). If the presumption of aggravation under 38 U.S.C.A. § 1153 arises, the burden shifts to the government to show a lack of aggravation by establishing "that the increase in disability is due to the natural progress of the disease." 38 U.S.C.A. § 1153 (West 2002); see also 38 C.F.R. § 3.306; Jensen, 19 F.3d at 1417; Wagner, 370 F. 3d at 1096 (Fed. Cir. 2004).