Evans v. Brown, 9 Vet. App. 273 (1996). Importantly for this case, for the purpose of establishing whether new and material evidence has been submitted, the credibility of the evidence, although not its weight, is to be presumed. Justus v. Principi, 3 Vet. App. 510, 513 (1992). Service connection may be granted for disability resulting from disease or injury incurred in or aggravated by service. 38 U.S.C.A. § 1110; 38 C.F.R. § 3.303. Service connection may also be granted on the basis of a post-service initial diagnosis of a disease, when "all of the evidence, including that pertinent to service, establishes that the disease was incurred during service." See 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(d). Service connection for disability which is claimed to be attributable to ionizing radiation exposure during service can be accomplished in three different ways.