See also 38 U.S.C.A. § 5108. An exception to this rule is when the VA has made CUE in its decision pursuant to 38 C.F.R. § 3.105. See 38 U.S.C.A. § 5109A (an RO decision is subject to revision or reversal on the grounds of CUE). An additional exception, involving circumstances where previously unconsidered service records were not associated with the claims folder, does not apply. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(c). Under 38 C.F.R. § 3.105(a), VA must reverse or amend a prior decision "[w]here evidence establishes [CUE]." The United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims (Court) defines a determination of CUE in a prior adjudication to mean that: (1) "[e]ither the correct facts, as they were known at the time, were not before the adjudicator or the statutory or regulatory provisions extant at the time were incorrectly applied," (2) the error must be "undebatable" and of the sort "which, had it not been made, would have manifestly changed the outcome at the time it was made," and (3) a "determination that there was [CUE] must be based on the record and the law that existed at the time of the prior ... decision."