VA regulations for the implementation of the VCAA were codified as amended at 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.102, 3.156(a), 3.159, 3.326(a) (2009). However, as the Board is granting the maximum rating available for loss of use of both feet, and is granting a certificate of eligibility for financial assistance in the purchase of one automobile or other conveyance, and of basic entitlement to necessary adaptive equipment, those claims are substantiated, and there are no further VCAA duties. Wensch v. Principi, 15 Vet App 362, 367-368 (2001); see also 38 U.S.C.A. § 5103A(a)(2) (Secretary not required to provide assistance "if no reasonable possibility exists that such assistance would aid in substantiating the claim"); VAOPGCPREC 5-2004; 69 Fed. Reg. 59989 (2004) (the notice and duty to assist provisions of the VCAA do not apply to claims that could not be substantiated through such notice and assistance).