The Veteran also has not identified or submitted any other competent evidence, to include a medical nexus, which demonstrates that her low back disability caused or aggravated her current acquired psychiatric disability. In summary, the Board finds that service connection for an acquired psychiatric disability other than PTSD, to include dysthymic disorder, including as secondary to a low back disability, is not warranted. In this decision, the Board has considered all lay and medical evidence as it pertains to the issue. 38 U.S.C.A. § 7104(a) ("decisions of the Board shall be based on the entire record in the proceeding and upon consideration of all evidence and material of record"); 38 U.S.C.A. § 5107(b) (VA "shall consider all information and lay and medical evidence of record in a case"); 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(a) (service connection claims "must be considered on the basis of the places, types and circumstances of his service as shown by service records, the official history