VAOPGCPREC 3-2003; see also Wagner v. Principi, 370 F.3d 1089 (Fed. Cir. 2004). The law further provides that, if a preexisting disorder is noted, the veteran cannot bring a claim for service incurrence for that disorder, but the veteran may bring a claim for service-connected aggravation of that disorder. Paulson v. Brown, 7 Vet. App. 466, 468 (1995). In that case, the provisions of 38 U.S.C.A § 1153 and 38 C.F.R. § 3.306 apply. Jensen v. Brown, 19 F.3d 1413, 1417 (Fed. Cir. 1994). If a presumption of aggravation under section 1153 arises, due to an increase in a disability in service, the burden shifts to the government to show a lack of aggravation by establishing by clear and unmistakable evidence "that the increase in disability is due to the natural progress of the disease." 38 U.S.C.A. § 1153; 38 C.F.R. § 3.306; Jensen, 19 F.3d at 1417; Wagner v. Principi, 370 F. 3d 1089, 1096 (Fed. Cir. 2004).