He further has not identified or submitted any competent evidence, to include a medical nexus, which relates any current dental problems to active service. Thus, the Board finds that service connection for a dental disability, for purposes of outpatient treatment only, is not warranted. In this decision, the Board has considered all lay and medical evidence as it pertains to the issues. 38 U.S.C.A. § 7104(a) ("decisions of the Board shall be based on the entire record in the proceeding and upon consideration of all evidence and material of record"); 38 U.S.C.A. § 5107(b) (VA "shall consider all information and lay and medical evidence of record in a case"); 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(a) (service connection claims "must be considered on the basis of the places, types and circumstances of his service as shown by service records, the official history