This presumption, however, is rebuttable by probative evidence to the contrary. 38 U.S.C.A. §§ 1101, 1112, 1113, 1137; 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.307, 3.309(a). In addition to these presumptive provisions, a Veteran who, during active military, naval, or air service, served in the Republic of Vietnam during the Vietnam era, and has a disease listed in 38 C.F.R. § 3.309(e), shall be presumed to have been exposed during such service to an herbicide agent, such as Agent Orange, unless there is affirmative evidence establishing that he or she was not exposed to any such agent during that service. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6)(iii). For the purpose of this section, "the term 'herbicide agent' means a chemical in an herbicide used in support of the United States and allied military operations in the Republic of Vietnam during the period beginning on January 9, 1962, and ending on May 7, 1975, specifically: 2,4-D; 2,4,5-T and its contaminant TCDD; cacodylic acid; and picloram." If a Veteran was exposed to Agent Orange during active military, naval, or air service, certain specified diseases shall be service connected, if the requirements of 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a) are met, even if there is no record of such disease during service. 38 C.F.R. § 3.309(e).