The United States Court of Appeal for Veterans Claims has held that the notification procedures stipulated in the Veterans Claims Assistance Act do not apply in cases where the applicable chapter of Title 38, United States Code contains its own notice provisions. See generally, Barger v. Principi, 16 Vet. App. 132, 138 (2002). Such is the case with VA vocational rehabilitation programs. Specifically, 38 C.F.R. § 21.420(a) (2011) provides that "VA will inform a [V]eteran in writing of findings affecting receipt of benefits and services under Chapter 31." Moreover, 38 C.F.R. §§ 21.32, 21.33 (2011) provide additional notice provisions.