And even though this matter was never appealed to the Board, the issue of entitlement to a higher initial rating for the headaches that since have been determined to be a service-connected disability is before the Board, which necessarily includes considering all prior, final and binding, denials of claims for this same condition. Moreover, as the appellate adjudicator, the Board is free to make right all prior RO errors, whatever that may entail. See 38 U.S.C.A. § 7103(c) (2012) ("The Board on its own motion may correct an obvious error in the record, without regard to whether there has been a motion or order for reconsideration."). Because a revision of the March 1975 decision that was the product of CUE has been deemed warranted, this appeal stems from a grant of service connection for cephalgia (or headaches) in March 1975. A derivative TDIU claim also has been raised by the record. See Rice v. Shinseki, 22 Vet.