III. Analysis The Veteran asserts that he developed leukemia as a result of his in-service exposure to Agent Orange, asbestos, diesel fumes and/or Freon gas. See the September 2010 hearing transcript; see also a September 2009 statement. Upon review, the Board notes that the Veteran's service treatment records are negative for any complaints, findings or diagnosis of leukemia. With respect to the Veteran's alleged Agent Orange exposure, as noted, such exposure is presumed in veterans who set foot in Vietnam. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6)(iii) (2011) ["Service in the Republic of Vietnam includes service in the waters offshore and service in other locations if the conditions of service involved duty or visitation in the Republic of Vietnam." (Emphasis added by the Board.)] In this case, however, the Veteran has not alleged, nor does the record indicate, that he ever set foot in the Republic of Vietnam.