See Brown, 5 Vet. App. at 421; see also Kitchens v. Brown, 7 Vet. App. 320, 325 (1995). For ratings in effect for five years or more, there are other specific requirements that must be met before VA can reduce a disability rating. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.344. Specifically, evidence is required demonstrating that the service-connected condition has materially improved and, with a reasonable certainty, will continue under the ordinary conditions of life. Id; see also Brown (Kevin) v. Brown, 5 Vet. App. 413, 420 (1993). The Court has also held that the regulatory provisions of 38 C.F.R. § 3.344(a), as quoted in part II.A.i., contains at least four specific requirements applicable to the rating reduction in the present case: (1) the Board must review "the entire record of examinations and the medical-industrial history ... to ascertain whether the recent examination is full and complete;" (2) "[e]xamination less full and complete than those on which payments were authorized or continued will not be used as a basis of reduction;" (3) "[r]atings on account of diseases subject to temporary and episodic improvement, e.g., ... asthma ..., will not be reduced on any one examination,