Cir. 2006). B. Service Connection Service connection means that the facts establish that a particular injury or disease resulting in disability was incurred in the line of duty in the active military service or, if pre-existing such service, was aggravated during service. 38 U.S.C.A. § 1110; 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(a). Generally, establishment of direct service connection for a disorder requires evidence of (1) a current disability; (2) in-service incurrence of a disease or injury; and (3) a nexus between the claimed in-service disease or injury and the current disability. 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(a); Walker v. Shinseki, 708 F.3d 1331 (Fed. Cir. 2013). Subsection (a) also refers to "each disabling condition...for which [a veteran] seeks a service connection" and states that "[d]eterminations as to service connection will be based on review of the entire evidence of record." Id. Also, the Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit (Federal Circuit) held that, unlike §3.303(a) which is not limited to any specific condition, subsection (b) is restricted to chronic diseases.