Id. As concerning AD service, though not also ACDUTRA and INACDUTRA, there is a presumption of soundness when there has been an induction examination during which the disability about which the Veteran later complains was not detected ("noted"). See Bagby v. Derwinski, 1 Vet. App. 225, 227 (1991). The regulations provide expressly that the term "noted" denotes "[o]nly such conditions as are recorded in examination reports," 38 C.F.R. § 3.304(b), and that mere "[h]istory of pre-service existence of conditions recorded at the time of examination does not constitute a notation of such conditions." Id., at (b)(1).