The VA Form 9 reflects that the Veteran did not check any box with respect to whether he wanted a hearing in connection with his appeal. However, he was sent a letter by the Board in May 2013 and was notified that he had 90 days to: "Ask to appear personally before the Board and give testimony concerning your appeal." The Veteran has not responded and, therefore, there is no pending hearing request. The appeal is REMANDED to the RO via the Appeals Management Center (AMC), in Washington, DC. VA will notify the appellant if further action is required. REMAND Under 38 U.S.C.A. § 7105(a), an appellant "will be accorded hearing and representation rights pursuant to the provisions of this chapter and regulations of the Secretary." VA regulations state that "An appellant will be accorded full right to representation in all stages of an appeal by a recognized organization, attorney, agent, or other authorized person." 38 C.F.R. § 20.600 (2012); see also VA Adjudication Procedure Manual, M21-1, Part I, Chapter 5, Section F,