The Veteran seeks reimbursement for dental expenses incurred on August 30, 2011 and September 16, 2011 from provider H.F.D. A November 2003 (mailed December 2003) rating decision granted the Veteran service-connection for multiple disabilities, including post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD). The Veteran's PTSD was assigned a 100 percent disability rating, with an overall rating of 100 percent effective for the Veteran from August 2003. 38 U.S.C.A §1712(a)(1) (West 2012) provides that "[o]utpatient dental services and treatment, and related dental appliances, shall be furnished under this section only for a dental condition or disability-" and goes on to list various circumstances where dental services and treatment shall be provided, including "from which a veteran who has a service-connected disability rated as total is suffering". 38 U.S.C.A §1712(a)(1)(G) (West 2012).