A "qualifying chronic disability" may be one that results from "[a]n undiagnosed illness" or a "[a] medically unexplained chronic multisymptom illness." 38 U.S.C. § 1117(a)(2)(A), (B); see 38 C.F.R. § 3.317 (a)(2)(i). Under 38 C.F.R. § 3.317(a)(2)(i)(B), if a Veteran has an illness other than chronic fatigue syndrome, fibromyalgia, or irritable bowel syndrome, it is solely a medical determination as to whether that illness qualifies under § 3.317(a)(2)(i)(B) as a "medically unexplained chronic multisymptom illness." 75 Fed.Reg. 61,995-01, 61,995-96 (Oct. 7, 2010) (final rule). Indeed, for purposes of this section "the term medically unexplained chronic multisymptom illness means a diagnosed illness without conclusive pathophysiology or etiology, that is characterized by overlapping symptoms and signs and has features such as fatigue, pain, disability out of proportion to physical findings, and inconsistent demonstration of laboratory abnormalities." 38 C.F.R. § 3.317 (a)(2)(ii). The parties noted that the March 2014 denial of entitlement to VA benefits for the claimed disorder(s) under the applicable provisions of law was based on a finding that the evidence showed the Veteran's symptoms were attributable to "known clinical entities."