Therefore, the VA examiner's opinion raises the issue of a pre-existing acquired psychiatric disorder. Under applicable law, every veteran shall be taken to have been in sound condition when examined, accepted and enrolled in service, except for defects, diseases, or infirmities noted at the time of entrance, or where clear and unmistakable evidence demonstrates that an injury or disease existed prior thereto and was not aggravated by such service. See 38 U.S.C.A. § 1111 (West 2014). The term "noted" denotes only such conditions that are recorded in examination reports. 38 C.F.R. § 3.304(b). Determinations of whether a condition existed prior to service should be "based on thorough analysis of the evidentiary showing and careful correlation of all material facts, with due regard to accepted medical principles pertaining to the history, manifestations, clinical course, and character of the particular injury or disease or residuals thereof." Id. The Veteran's entrance examination does not indicate any pre-existing psychiatric disorder.