REASONS AND BASES FOR FINDINGS AND CONCLUSIONS The Veteran's initial claim for service connection for a mouth injury, to include loss of teeth, was received in October 2008. The Veteran's mouth injury claim was denied in a March 2009 rating decision on the basis that the evidence available at that time did not show that his in-service mouth and dental injuries resulted in dental damage or loss of teeth that could neither be repaired nor replaced. The Veteran did appeal; hence, the decision is final. 38 U.S.C.A. § 7105(c). Generally, a final rating decision or Board decision may not be reopened and allowed, and a claim based on the same factual analysis may not be considered. 38 U.S.C.A. §§ 7104, 7105. Under 38 U.S.C.A. § 5108, however, "[i]f new and material evidence is presented or secured with respect to a claim which has been disallowed, the Secretary shall reopen the claim and review the former disposition of the claim." Under 38 C.F.R. § 3.156(a) , "new and material evidence" means evidence not previously submitted to agency decisionmakers which, by itself or in connection with evidence previously included in the record, "relates to an unestablished fact necessary to substantiate the claim."