The Veteran has additionally argued that VA was not feasibly available because Spokane VA Medical Center was 90 miles away from the place of the incident, and that he was in an emergent condition. He further argues that he was clearly enrolled with VA for treatment purposes and had no other third-party insurance to cover the expenses. Based on the foregoing evidence, the Board finds that payment for any medical expenses incurred between July 25, 2013 and September 10, 2013, cannot be covered by VA. Specifically, 38 U.S.C.A. § 1710(h) states, "Nothing in this section requires the Secretary to furnish care to a Veteran to whom another agency of Federal, State, or local government has a duty under the law to provide care in an institution of such government." In this case, the Veteran was detained and under the custody and care of the local and state government officials of Moscow, Idaho and the State of Idaho.