See Wagner v. Principi, 370 F.3d 1089 (Fed. Cir. 2004). However, if a preexisting disorder is noted upon entry into service, the Veteran cannot bring a claim for service connection for that disorder, but the Veteran may bring a claim for service-connected aggravation of that disorder. Jensen v. Brown, 19 F.3d 1413 (Fed.Cir.1994). Where a preexisting disease or injury is noted on the entrance examination, section 1153 of the statute provides that "[a] preexisting injury or disease will be considered to have been aggravated by active military, naval, or air service, where there is an increase in disability during such service, unless there is a specific finding that the increase in disability is due to the natural progress of the disease." 38 U.S.C.A. § 1153; 38 C.F.R. § 3.306(a). In considering whether to apply the presumption of aggravation, the Board must first determine whether there was an increase in the disability's severity and, if so, whether it was beyond the natural progression of the disease. 38 C.F.R. § 3.306(a).