Aggravation may not be conceded where the disability underwent no increase in severity during service on the basis of all the evidence of record pertaining to the manifestations of the disability prior to, during and subsequent to service. 38 C.F.R. § 3.306(b) (2015). If a presumption of aggravation under section 1153 arises, due to an increase in a disability in service, the burden shifts to the government to show a lack of aggravation by establishing by clear and unmistakable evidence "that the increase in disability is due to the natural progress of the disease." 38 U.S.C.A. § 1153; 38 C.F.R. § 3.306; Jensen, 19 F.3d at 1417; Wagner v. Principi, 370 F. 3d 1089, 1096 (Fed. Cir. 2004). Analysis The Veteran does not allege and the evidence does not suggest that he engaged in combat with the enemy. As such, 38 U.S.C.A. § 1154(b) does not apply to his claim.