Based on a review of the claims file, the Board finds that there is no indication in the record that any additional evidence relevant to the issue to be decided herein is available and not part of the claims file. See Mayfield v. Nicholson, 499 F.3d 1317 (Fed. Cir. 2007). Therefore, the Board finds that duty to notify and duty to assist have been satisfied and will proceed to the merits of the issues on appeal. Evidence and Analysis Once service connection has been granted, it can be severed only upon VA's showing that the grant of service connection was clearly and unmistakably erroneous. 38 C.F.R. § 3.105(d); see also Stallworth v. Nicholson, 20 Vet. App. 482 (2006); Daniels v. Gober, 10 Vet. App. 474, 478 (1997). Clear and unmistakable error (CUE) has been defined as "a very rare and specific kind of 'error.' It is the kind of error, of fact or law, that when called to the attention of later reviewers compels the conclusion, to which reasonable minds could not differ, that the result would have been manifestly different but for the error." Fugo v. Brown, 6 Vet. App. 40, 43 (1993). When VA seeks to sever service connection, section 3.105(d) imposes the same burden of proof that is placed on a claimant who, section 3.105(a), seeks to have an unfavorable decision overturned. See Baughmann v. Derwinski, 1 Vet. App. 563, 566 (1991).