The Board finds that the July 2015 VA examination reports are probative and adequate for the purposes of appellate review, as they present the conclusions of a competent medical professional informed by all of the pertinent medical history and current medical principles, explained with citation to the correct pertinent facts. 38 C.F.R. § 3.381(b) specifically states that "replaceable missing teeth" as well as "dental or alveolar abscesses, and periodontal disease are not compensable disabilities, but may nevertheless be service connected solely for the purpose of establishing eligibility for outpatient dental treatment...." Notably, VA dental records (including an August 2013 report) show that the Veteran was been issued "complete dentures" serving as replacement for his lost teeth.