The Board must observe that the extent of aggravation has not been established by a baseline of disability prior to aggravation and that, pursuant to 38 C.F.R. § 3.310(b), "VA will not concede that a nonservice-connected disease or injury was aggravated by a service-connected disease or injury unless the baseline level of severity of the nonservice-connected disease or injury is established by medical evidence." In the instant case, the Boards finds that the evidence is at least in equipoise as to whether or not the Veteran's hypertension and heart disease have been aggravated by his service-connected generalized anxiety disorder.