Accordingly, the Board concludes that service connection for a bilateral foot disorder is warranted. Duties to Notify and Assist As the Board is granting the claim, it is substantiated, and there are no further duties under the Veterans Claims Assistance Act of 2000 (VCAA). Wensch v. Principi, 15 Vet App 362, 367-368 (2001); see also 38 U.S.C.A. § 5103A(a)(2) (Secretary not required to provide assistance "if no reasonable possibility exists that such assistance would aid in substantiating the claim"); VAOPGCPREC 5-2004 (the notice and duty to assist provisions of the VCAA do not apply to claims that could not be substantiated through such notice and assistance).