Not only are hypertension and ischemic heart disease two, separate medical diagnoses, but the VA Rating Schedule also recognizes them to be two, separate medical diagnoses. Notably, ischemic heart disease may be awarded service connection on a presumptive basis if a Veteran is determined to have been exposed to herbicides in service, but hypertension may not. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.309(e), and note 2, following ("For purposes of this section, the term ischemic heart disease does not include hypertension or peripheral manifestations of arteriosclerosis such as peripheral vascular disease or stroke, or any other condition that does not qualify within the generally accepted medical definition of Ischemic heart disease.") (emphasis added). Therefore, while the Board finds no reason to dispute Dr.