Id. In formulating their respective opinions, it appears that the VA clinicians relied on the Institute of Medicine of the National Academy of Sciences (NAS) report to provide a negative linkage opinion. This is the report VA uses to establish which diseases should be presumptively service connected. 38 U.S.C. § 1116(2) ("In making determinations for the purpose of this subsection, the Secretary shall take into account ... reports received ... from the National Academy of Sciences "), (3); see Agent Orange Act of 1991, Pub.L. No. 102-4, § 2, 105 Stat. 11, 12 (1991); 58 Fed. Reg. 29,107, 29,108 (May 19, 1993).