CONCLUSION OF LAW New and material evidence to reopen the claim for service connection for acquired flatfeet has not been received. 38 U.S.C.A. §§ 5108, 7104(b), 7105(c) (West 2014); 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.102, 3.156(a), 3.159 (2015). REASONS AND BASES FOR FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION Prior unappealed rating decisions may not be reopened absent the submission of new and material evidence warranting revision of the previous decision. 38 U.S.C.A § 5108; 38 C.F.R. § 3.156. "New" evidence means evidence "not previously submitted to agency decisionmakers." "Material" evidence means "evidence that, by itself or when considered with previous evidence of record, related to an unestablished fact necessary to substantiate the claim." 38 C.F.R. § 3.156(a).