The Veteran, through his representative, argues that the medical and lay evidence supports a finding by VA that, as a result of his service-connected lumbar spine and fibromyalgia disabilities, he "requires care or assistance on a regular basis" due to his inability to maintain basic daily activities such as, "to dress or undress himself, or to keep himself ordinarily clean and presentable," and the ability or capacity "to attend to the wants of nature." The Board agrees. Importantly, 38 C.F.R. §3.352(a) does not require a Veteran to exhibit all of the disabling conditions enumerated in the regulation. Rather, the evidence of record need only "establish that the veteran is so helpless as to need regular aid and attendance, not that there be a constant need." Since VA's April 2011 decision, the Veteran has attended three VA exams. These support a finding that he requires aid and attendance due to the severe functional limitations caused by his service-connected disabilities.