Here, the Veteran does not assert that VA violated its duty to notify, that there are any outstanding records that need to be secured on his behalf, or that the VA examinations he underwent during the course of this appeal were inadequate. No further notification or assistance is thus necessary. Moreover, the Board notes that it is remanding a number of the claims for additional development, but finds there is no indication that any outstanding medical records contain information that would entitle the Veteran to a rating higher than 20 percent for hemmorhoids. See 38 U.S.C.A. § 5107 (a) ("[A] claimant has the responsibility to present and support a claim for benefits."); Skoczen v.