The Board notes that there is some discrepancy as to whether the Veteran's requested change in plan is a change to the "long-range goal" or an "intermediate objective." The Board notes that the Veteran's current long-range goal is "[t]o improve rehabilitation potential, psychology/counseling occupations," and she desires to continue towards a goal of becoming a counselor or working in the psychology/counseling field. Additionally, as noted above, 38 C.F.R. § 21.84(b)(2) defines "intermediate objectives" as "statements of achievement expected of the veteran to attain the long-range goal," further stating that intermediate objectives should have certain characteristics, including that the activity specified in the objective should relate to the achievement of the long-range goal, be definable in terms of observable behavior (e.g., pursuing a degree), have a projected completion