The term "counseling psychologist" is no longer used by VA. See 81 Federal Register 26130-01 (May 2, 2016) (stating that the position description for a Counseling Psychologist was amended to include the synonymous title of VRC). Effective May 2, 2016, 38 C.F.R. § 21.94(b) has been amended to provide that a reevaluation may be completed by a VRC. Prior to this time, the definition of "counseling psychologist" did not require that such person be a psychologist. 38 C.F.R. § 21.35(k)(1). Section 21.35(k) specifically noted that the term "counseling psychologist" was included among terms that were "primarily intended as explanations rather than definitions of terms to which frequent reference will be made in these regulations." Moreover, the VRC reviewing this matter is noted to have completed a Master of Education in Rehabilitation Counseling and is a Certified Rehabilitation Counselor, thus making her qualified to reevaluate the Veteran's rehabilitation program and determine whether the achievement of a vocational