Furthermore, the examiner is presumed to be qualified in this matter, and the Veteran has not attempted to show otherwise. "VA benefits [from] a presumption that it has properly chosen a person who is qualified to provide a medical opinion in a particular case." Parks v. Shinseki, 716 F.3d 581, 585 (Fed. Cir. 2013) (citing Sickels v. Shinseki, 643 F.3d 1362, 1366 (Fed. Cir. 2011)). Part of that presumption "is that the person selected by . . . VA is qualified by training, education, or experience in the particular field." Id.; see 38 C.F.R. § 3.159(a)(1) (defining "competent medical evidence" for VA purposes as "evidence provided by a person who is qualified through education, training, or experience to offer medical diagnoses, statements, or opinions"). The Board deems this examination report to represent the best evidence as to the impact of the Veteran's hernias upon his employability. This examination was obtained to cure the concerns expressed by the parties in the August 2014 Joint Motion for Remand.